English (Singing; Sociology of Recreation; Anthropology)
lilting
DEF: A series of "diddle---dee---dee's" and "dums" and thrilling blurts which supply and oral accompaniment.
French (Chant; Sociologie des loisirs; Anthropologie)
turlutage [correct]
DEF: Chant fredonné.