English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Thrips fuscipennis [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Thysanoptera) of the family Thripidae.
OBS: Thrips fuscipennis : There is no common name for this species of insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
thrips du rosier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des thysanoptères) de la famille des Thripidae.