English (Botany)
golden trumpet [correct]; common allamanda [correct]
DEF: Robust shrubby, tropical clamberer with whorled, long, leathery, glossy leaves to 12 cm long; large wax-like, funnel-shaped golden flowers 6-8 cm across. With its showy flowers one of the most satisfactory summer bloomers in a sunny location.
OBS: Apocynaceae family (So. America: Brazil).
OBS: Allamanda : About 12 spp. of erect or clambering shrubs with milky sap, some lianalike, native to trop. America... In warm countries they thrive in profusion on walls and fences.
French (Botanique)
allamanda [correct]
OBS: Fleur tropicale originaire des îles caraïbes de la famille des Apocynacées.