English (Organic Farming; Anti-pollution Measures)
natural farming [correct]; wild farming [correct]
CONT: Natural farming is a system where the laws of nature are applied to agricultural practices. This method works along with the natural biodiversity of each farmed area, encouraging the complexity of living organisms, both plants, and animals that shape each particular ecosystem to thrive along with food plants.
French (Agriculture biologique; Mesures antipollution)
agriculture naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; agriculture sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'agriculture qui repose sur les processus naturels et limite les interventions humaines aux seuls ensemencements et récoltes.
OBS: L'agriculture naturelle est une forme extrême d'agro-écologie.
OBS: agriculture naturelle; agriculture sauvage : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 27 mai 2021.