English (Centesis and Samplings; Microbiology and Parasitology)
gargle lavage sample [correct]; gargle sample [correct]; gargle specimen [correct]
CONT: Gargle samples are easy to take and sample the same area as a throat swab.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
échantillon prélevé par gargarisme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Centesis y muestras; Microbiología y parasitología)
muestra de lavado de gárgaras [correct, feminine noun]; muestra de gárgaras [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Muestra de gárgaras: Nueva prueba rápida para detectar si se tiene Covid-19.