English (Sheet Metal Working)
throat radius [correct, officially approved]
OBS: throat radius : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
rayon de gorge [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rayon de gorge : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).