English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Switchgear (Rail Transport))
spring bolt
DEF: A bolt used at the throat of a spring rail frog to attach the spring housing to the wing rail and to hold the coil spring and follower in place to adjust the spring pressure.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
boulon du ressort [masculine noun]