English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
otorhinolaryngology [correct]; ORL [correct]; otalaryngology [correct]
DEF: The study of the ears, nose, and throat, in particular the diseases and disorders of these parts and their treatment.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
otorhinolaryngologie [correct, feminine noun]; ORL [correct, feminine noun]; oto-rhino-laryngologie [correct, feminine noun]; ORL [correct, feminine noun]; ORL
DEF: Spécialité médicale traitant des maladies de l'oreille, du nez, de la gorge et du larynx.
Spanish (Oreja, nariz y laringe (Medicina))
otorrinolaringología [feminine noun]