English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory System)
residual cough [correct]
CONT: Colds usually have a gradual onset over one or two days with symptoms such as a runny nose, a sore throat, nasal congestion and mild fever. Symptoms generally last a week to 10 days although a residual cough or runny nose can last for a few weeks.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
toux résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À noter qu'une toux résiduelle peut persister plusieurs jours.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Aparato respiratorio)
tos residual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] los antibióticos no curan el resfriado común [ya] que este es un proceso autolimitado que se resolverá por si solo a cabo de unos días, aunque la tos residual puede llegar a persistir un par de semanas.