English (Sheet Metal Working)
throat curve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: throat curve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
courbe de gorge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courbe de gorge : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).