English (Sheet Metal Working)
curved throat [correct, officially approved]
OBS: curved throat : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
gorge ronde [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gorge ronde : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).