English (Medication)
numbing lozenge [correct]
CONT: Numbing lozenges. Ask your healthcare team about pain medicines that come as lozenges. These can numb the tongue and throat to make swallowing easier.
French (Médicaments)
pastille anesthésique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pastilles anesthésiques. Renseignez-vous auprès de votre équipe de soins sur les antidouleurs qui se présentent sous la forme de pastilles. Elles peuvent engourdir la langue et la gorge pour que vous puissiez avaler plus facilement.