English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
tuned venturi [correct]
CONT: (...) a tuned venturi... that produces a pleasant, throaty sound.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
diffuseur accordé [correct, masculine noun]