English (Anthropology; Social Problems)
neoracism [correct]; neo-racism [correct]
CONT: ... along the way, between the high-pitched hisses and throaty boos, I spent some time talking about the disturbing economic aspects of what can only be termed neo-racism and neo-sexism.
OBS: neo-racist: a person who takes part in a revival of racist attitudes.
French (Anthropologie; Problèmes sociaux)
néoracisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Racisme fondé sur l'exaltation de la différence.
CONT: Pour donner un aperçu de ces réflexions parallèles et des questions qu'elles soulèvent, on se reportera, par exemple, au texte d'Étienne Balibar consacré au néoracisme (un racisme sans race, de «seconde position» essentiellement «différentialiste»)...