English (Vessels (Medicine))
vascular disease [correct]
CONT: Thromboangiitis obliterans is an obliterative vascular disease or syndrome, probably inflammatory in type, affecting chiefly the peripheral arteries and veins.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
affection vasculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Amélioration de la flexibilité des globules rouges (...) : Il n'a pas été possible d'établir un lien entre cette propriété et l'amélioration clinique des malades atteints d'affections vasculaires périphériques.