English (Immunology)
Felty's syndrome
DEF: A combination of chronic(rheumatoid) arthritis, splenomegaly, leukopenia, pigmented spots on the skin of the lower extremities, and other inconsistent evidence of hypersplenish, namely, anemia and thrombocytopenia.
French (Immunologie)
syndrome de Felty [masculine noun]
DEF: Association d'une polyarthrite rhumatoïde, d'une splénomégalie et d'une neutropénie.
Spanish (Inmunología)
síndrome de Felty [correct, masculine noun]