English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
levamisole [correct]
OBS: An antihelminthic drug that has been tried experimentally in rheumatic disorders where it apparently restores the immune response by increasing macrophage chemotaxis and T-lymphocyte function. Paradoxically, this immune enhancement appears to be beneficial in rheumatoid arthritis where dermatitis, leukopenia, and thrombocytopenia, and nausea and vomiting have been reported as side effects.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H12N2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
lévamisole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H12N2S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
levamisol [correct, masculine noun]