English (Blood)
juvenile chronic myelogenous leukemia
OBS: chronic granulocytic leukemia(chronic myelogenous leukemia) : A neoplastic disorder of the blood granulocytes that usually occurs in persons of age 30-50 years, and is characterized by splenomegaly, increase in the number of granulocytes in blood and bone narrow..., thrombocytosis that may be very marked, absent or nearly absent leukocyte alkaline phosphatase, and a distinctive cytogenetic abnormality of granulocytes...
French (Sang)
leucémie myélogène chronique juvénile