English (Medication)
sulphated polysaccharide [correct]
CONT: Prevention of postoperative thromboembolic complications, a prospective comparison between dextran 70, dihydroergotamin heparin and a sulphated polysaccharide.
French (Médicaments)
polysaccharide sulfate [correct, masculine noun]