English (Medication; Reproduction (Medicine))
hormonal contraception [correct]; hormonal pregnancy prevention [correct]
CONT: Venous thromboembolism(VTE) remains a rare but serious complication in women who use hormonal contraception.
French (Médicaments; Reproduction (Médecine))
contraception hormonale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs mythes et inquiétudes sur la contraception hormonale, surtout en ce qui a trait aux nouvelles générations de contraceptifs oraux combinés et aux nouvelles formes de contraception hormonale.