English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
clinical focus [correct]
CONT: With a clinical focus on thromboembolism, lung cancer, sleep-disordered breathing, and respiratory complications of neuromuscular disease, the program is able to offer a vast array of clinical experiences valuable at both the undergraduate and postgraduate level of training.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
orientation clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'infirmière, l'infirmier, de formation avancée en oncologie détient une maîtrise en soins infirmiers ou dans une discipline afférente, a une orientation clinique centrée sur l'oncologie et détient une certification en oncologie et/ou en soins palliatifs.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
enfoque clínico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La oferta educativa predominante era a través de escuelas especiales para diferentes problemáticas con un enfoque clínico y correctivo.