English (The Heart)
fibrinous pericarditis [correct]; hairy heart [correct]; pericarditis villosa [correct]; shaggy pericardium [correct]
DEF: Acute dry, fibrinous pericarditis can be detected by auscultation in about one third of patients with acute myocardial infarction and is not a contraindication to thrombolytic therapy.
French (Cœur)
cœur villeux [correct, masculine noun]; cor villosum [correct]
DEF: Signe de péricardite fibrineuse; le péricarde recouvert d'un dépôt de fibrine.