English (Blood)
hemophilia [correct]
DEF: A hereditary hemorrhagic diathesis characterized by haemarthrosis and deep tissue bleeding, due to deficient generation of intrinsic thromboplastin.
French (Sang)
hémophilie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie génétique et héréditaire de la coagulation caractérisée par une propension aux hémorragies.
Spanish (Sangre)
hemofilia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Padecimiento hereditario caracterizado por una coagulación inadecuada, por ausencia de los factores VIII ó IX en la sangre.