English (Vessels (Medicine))
thrombosed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Affected by thrombosis, i. e., by the formation of clot or thrombus within a blood vessel.
CONT: [Anusol] may be of value in pre and postoperative hemorrhoidectomy, repair of fissure and after incision of thrombosed or sclerosed anorectal veins.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
thrombosé [adjective]
CONT: Indications [pour Anusol] : Le traitement pré- et postopératoire de l'hémorroïdectomie, de l'intervention pour fissure, de même qu'après l'incision des veines rectales thrombosées ou sclérosées.