English (Medication; Blood; Cardiovascular System)
antithrombolytic agent [correct]
CONT: Drug Category : Anticoagulant/antithrombolytic agents--Prevent, limit, or degrade thrombosis to reestablish blood flow.
OBS: thrombosis : The formation or presence of a blood clot in a blood vessel.
French (Médicaments; Sang; Système cardio-vasculaire)
antithrombolytique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] médicament destiné à arrêter une thérapeutique thrombolytique (utilisée par exemple dans le traitement des occlusions vasculaires, provoquées par un thrombus ....
OBS: Thrombus : caillot en formation ou récemment formé).