English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Medical Instruments and Devices)
non thrombogenic catheter [correct]
OBS: thrombogenic : causing thrombosis or coagulation of the blood
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cathéter non thrombogène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: thrombogène : qui peut donner naissance à une thrombose