English (Medication)
prostacyclin [correct]
CONT: Primary pulmonary hypertension is a rare disease.... In its milder form it can be managed with familiar drugs such as calcium antagonists and anti-coagulants, but it is often progressive, in which case treatment with prostacyclin(epoprostenol, PG12) is sometimes used.... It acts as an inhibitor of platelet aggregation and may prevent pulmonary thrombosis, an important complication of the disease.
French (Médicaments)
prostacycline [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
prostaciclina [correct, feminine noun]