English (Blood)
thrombotic [correct]
DEF: Of, pertaining to, of the nature of, or caused by thrombosis.
PHR: Thrombotic disorder, event, obstruction, risk.
French (Sang)
thrombotique [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la thrombose.
PHR: Accident, complication, événement, risque thrombotique.