English (Medical Imaging)
hypodense area
CONT: CT scan without injection. Hypodense area involving the left sylvian territory :thrombosis of the sylvian artery.
French (Imagerie médicale)
plage hypodense [feminine noun]
CONT: TDM sans injection. Plage hypodense intéressant le territoire sylvien gauche : thrombose sylvienne.