English (Biochemistry)
thromboxane synthetase [correct]; TXAS [correct]; thromboxane synthase [correct]; TXA synthase [correct]
CONT: TXA synthase, also referred to as thromboxane synthase... is an enzyme that catalyzes the conversion of the prostaglandin endoperoxide(PGH2) into Thromboxane A2, a potent vasoconstrictor and inducer of platelet aggregation.
French (Biochimie)
thromboxane synthétase [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
tromboxano sintetasa [masculine noun]