English (Blood)
thrombosis [correct]
DEF: The formation, development, or existence of a blood clot or thrombus within the vascular system.
French (Sang)
thrombose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation d'un caillot (thrombus) dans l'appareil circulatoire, pendant la vie.
Spanish (Sangre)
trombosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obstrucción, total o parcial de los vasos por el micelio de algunos hongos o por formación de células de relleno.