English (Nervous System)
cerebral thrombosis [correct]
DEF: Formation, development, or presence of thrombus in a cerebral artery, and the resultant clinical disease.
French (Système nerveux)
thrombose cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation, développement ou présence d'un thrombus dans une artère cérébrale, et maladie clinique qui en résulte.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
trombosis cerebral [feminine noun]
DEF: Coagulación de la sangre en un vaso cerebral.