English (Vessels (Medicine))
phlebitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of a vein... marked by infiltration of the coats of the vein and the formation of a thrombus.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
phlébite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation veineuse associée à une thrombose.
CONT: Phlébite des membres inférieurs.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
flebitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación de las paredes de una vena con infiltración de sus capas. Se acompaña de edema, endurecimiento, dolor y eritema lineal en la zona que corresponde a su recorrido.