English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
angioscope [correct]
DEF: A fibroscope that takes video pictures of the internal structures of a blood vessel.
CONT: The angioscope can pinpoint blood clots and thrombus, vascular obstructions, which may pose problems for patients undergoing coronary procedures such as angioplasty.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
angioscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fibroscope pour l'observation des vaisseaux sanguins.
CONT: Angioscope (pour voir l'intérieur de l'artère).
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
angioscopio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento [...] compuesto por fibras ópticas [con el cual] se pueden obtener [...] imágenes del interior de los vasos, [incluso los] más estrechos, del organismo.