English (Vessels (Medicine))
cerebral infarction [correct]
DEF: Ischaemic necrosis of a part of the brain caused by obstruction of the perfusing artery by a thrombus or by emboli.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
infarctus cérébral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nécrose ischémique d'une partie du cerveau, résultant de l'oblitération de l'artère afférente par un thrombus ou un embole.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
infarto cerebral [masculine noun]
DEF: Accidente cerebrovascular cuya base morfológica es una necrosis isquémica del encéfalo y, cuya manifestación clínica corresponde a lo descrito como un accidente cerebrovascular en evolución o un accidente cerebrovascular establecido.