English (Medical Imaging)
Delta sign
CONT: CT scan with injection. Delta sign at the upper longitudinal sinus due to venous thrombus...
French (Imagerie médicale)
signe du Delta [masculine noun]
CONT: TDM injectée. Signe du Delta au niveau du sinus longitudinal supérieur traduisant une thrombose veineuse [...]