English (Vessels (Medicine))
coronary thrombosis [correct]
DEF: Development of an obstructive thrombus in a coronary artery, usually associated with atherosclerosis and often causing sudden death or a myocardial infarction.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
thrombose coronaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation d'un caillot (thrombus) provoquant l'occlusion d'une artère coronaire.