English (Surgical Instruments)
Satinsky vascular clamp for vena cava [correct]; Satinsky vascular clamp [correct]; Satinsky anastomosis clamp; Satinsky clamp [correct]
CONT: An endoscopic Satinsky vascular clamp was placed on the inferior vena cava just beyond its juncture with the right renal vein, thereby, encompassing the caval thrombus. The inferior vena cava was opened above the Satinsky clamp and a cuff of the inferior vena cava was removed contiguous with the renal vein. The inferior vena cava was repaired with continuous 4-zero vascular polypropylene suture and the Satinsky clamp was then removed.
CONT: A Satinsky clamp was introduced into the abdominal cavity through the hand-port incision and the clamp was placed on the inferior vena cava.
CONT: Approximation is facilitated if a vascular clamp with a "return" jaw (e.g., a Satinsky clamp) is avoided in this situation ... and the inferior vena cava groove of the graft can fit into the recipient inferior vena cava.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
clamp de Satinsky [masculine noun]; pince-clamp à anastomose de Satinsky [feminine noun]; pince à veine cave de Satinsky [feminine noun]; pince de Satinsky [feminine noun]
CONT: Confection de l'anastomose avec la veine cave. Un fort clamp de Satinsky prend latéralement la face antérieure de la veine cave qui a été disséquée.