English (Vascular Surgery)
veinous thrombectomy [correct]
OBS: Thrombectomy : The removal of a thrombus from the lumen of an artery or vein.
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
thrombectomie veineuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) La technique de la thrombectomie veineuse ne va pas vers la simplification mais vers la recherche de la libération totale de l'axe veineux.