English (The Heart)
infarct [correct]
DEF: An area of necrosis in a tissue or organ resulting from obstruction of the local circulation by a thrombus or embolus.
French (Cœur)
infarctus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lésion nécrotique du parenchyme de certains organes provoquée par l'insuffisance ou la suppression totale de l'irrigation sanguine à la suite d'une obstruction artérielle.
Spanish (Corazón)
infarto [correct, masculine noun]