English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
asset [correct]
CONT: A country that regards diversity as an asset, not a liability. From the Speech from the Throne, April 14, 1980.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
atout [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pays où l'on considère la diversité comme un atout et non comme un fardeau.