English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics; Translation (General))
information highway strategy [correct]
CONT: As announced in the Speech from the Throne, an information highway strategy will be developed over the coming year.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique; Traduction (Généralités))
stratégie pour l'autoroute informatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi que l'annonçait le discours du trône, une stratégie pour l'autoroute informatique sera élaborée au cours de l'année à venir.