English (Emblems (History); Public Administration (General); Internet and Telematics)
rolling flag [correct]
OBS: The "rolling flag" picture appears on the 2001 Speech From the Throne website and on the Communication Canada website, among others.
French (Emblèmes (Histoire); Administration publique (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
drapeau flottant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'image du «drapeau flottant» apparaît dans Internet sur le site du Discours du Trône 2001, ainsi que sur le site de Communication Canada entre autres.