English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
throttle quadrant [correct]
DEF: The arc along which the throttle normally moves.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
secteur de manette [correct, masculine noun]; secteur manette [correct, masculine noun]; bloc manette [masculine noun]