English (Air Transport)
idle stop [correct]
OBS: (throttle).
French (Transport aérien)
butée de ralenti [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; butée arrière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: butée de ralenti; butée arrière : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.