English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Diesel Motors)
injector clogging [correct]
OBS: The side-feed injector design facilitates easy removal of vapor from injectors, helping to prevent vapor lock for reliable hot starting reduce clogging and improve throttle response.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteurs diesel)
gommage de l'injecteur [correct, masculine noun]