English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
torque management component [correct]
CONT: [Traction control system] functions over the 0-48 km/h range but has no throttle controls or torque management components.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
composante de gestion de la puissance [correct, masculine noun]