English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
reactance coil [correct]; reactor
DEF: A coil... of small resistance and large inductance used in an alternating-current circuit to impede or throttle the current or to change its phase.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
bobine de réactance [correct, feminine noun]