English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
air-conditioner vacuum door [correct]
CONT: Because there is no throttle valve or venturi in the airstream, there is no vacuum source that can be tapped on the diesel engine. Therefore, the diesel engine requires a vacuum pump to provide the vacuum to operate various devices on the car, such as power brakes and air-conditioner vacuum doors.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
porte à dépression du climatisateur [correct, feminine noun]; porte à dépression du climatisateur automobile [correct, feminine noun]; porte à dépression du système de climatisation [correct, feminine noun]