English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
semi-automatic filling threading [correct]
CONT: The semi-automatic filling threading for main and tandem nozzles is operated per push button and integrated into the throttle block, significantly simplifying weaver handling and reducing downtimes.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
enfilage semi-automatique des fils de trame [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Intégré au bloc, l’enfilage semi-automatique des fils de trame dans les buses principales et les buses tandem s’effectue sur simple appui d’une touche, ce qui facilite considérablement l’action.