English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
full take-off position [correct]
OBS: (throttle).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Propulsion des aéronefs)
position plein régime de décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.