English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
throttle response [correct]
CONT: The side-feed injector design facilitates easy removal of vapor from injectors, helping to prevent vapor lock for reliable hot starting reduce clogging and improve throttle response.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
réponse du moteur [correct, feminine noun]