English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
variable-datum boost control
DEF: A boost control in which the controlled manifold pressure varies progressively with the position of the hand throttle lever
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
limiteur de pression d'admission [masculine noun]
DEF: Régulateur dans lequel le réglage de la pression d'admission varie progressivement avec la position de la manette des gaz.