English (Arts and Culture; Sociology of Recreation)
cultural activity [correct]
CONT: Cultural Activities. Explore Russian culture outside the classroom. The Russian Studies program is a tightly-knit, supportive community of faculty and students. [The students] get together regularly throughout the school year, with a wide range of events and opportunities to speak, watch, listen and interact with Russian language and culture.
French (Arts et Culture; Sociologie des loisirs)
activité culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le [Conseil du patrimoine de Montréal] appuie l’idée de renforcer l’apport et le rayonnement de la culture dans les différents quartiers de Montréal. Il adhère au principe d’une définition élargie de la culture qui correspond à la fois à la présence d’activités culturelles diverses et à une approche culturelle plus traditionnelle (création, production et diffusion artistiques).
Spanish (Artes y Cultura; Sociología de la recreación)
actividad cultural [correct, feminine noun]