English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
perennial stream [correct]; permanent stream [correct]; live stream [correct]
DEF: A stream or reach of a stream that flows continuously throughout the year and whose upper surface generally stands lower than the water table in the region adjoining the stream.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cours d'eau pérenne [correct, masculine noun]; cours d'eau permanent [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] cours d'eau [...] qui coule continuellement [...]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
curso de agua perenne [masculine noun]
DEF: Corriente de agua que fluye constantemente durante todo el año.