English (Atmospheric Physics)
permanent anticyclone [correct]; permanent high [correct]; permanent high-pressure system [correct]
DEF: A high-pressure area which largely predominates throughout the year in a particular region and which therefore appears on the mean annual pressure chart.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
anticyclone permanent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone de haute pression qui prédomine largement tout au long de l'année dans une région particulière et qui apparaît donc sur la carte des pressions annuelles moyennes.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
anticiclón permanente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Región en la que, durante todo el año, predominan las altas presiones y sobre la que aparece un anticiclón en los correspondientes mapas de presión media anual.