English (Animal Behaviour; Ecology (General))
breeding distribution [correct]; BD [correct]
CONT: The breeding distribution of most Australian-breeding shorebird is patchy throughout most of their range and for some species, their breeding distribution in any one year is dictated by the distribution of suitable habitat and not all species necessarily breed every year.
French (Comportement animal; Écologie (Généralités))
répartition de la reproduction [correct, feminine noun]; RR [correct, feminine noun]; distribution de la reproduction [correct, feminine noun]