English (Plant and Crop Production; Silviculture)
evergreen [correct, noun]
DEF: A plant that retains its leaves or needles longer than one growing season so that leaves are present throughout the whole year.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
persistant [correct, masculine noun]; sempervirent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante toujours verte.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Silvicultura)
siempreverde [feminine noun]; perennifolia [feminine noun]
DEF: Plantas que se mantienen siempre verdes porque las hojas viejas no se desprenden hasta que se han desarrollado las nuevas (y a veces pueden conservarse durante varios años).