English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
preceptor [correct]
CONT: Over the course of 14 sessions spread throughout the academic year, students were able to attend more than 12 000 visits in a variety of clinical settings, during which they took part in more than 5 000 examination components alongside their preceptors.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
précepteur [correct, masculine noun]; préceptrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours de 14 sessions réparties tout au long de l'année universitaire, les étudiants ont pu assister à plus de 12 000 visites dans divers milieux cliniques, au cours desquelles ils ont participé à plus de 5 000 composantes d'examen aux côtés de leurs précepteurs.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
preceptor [masculine noun]