English (The Sun (Astronomy))
sun inclination [correct]; inclination of the sun [correct]
CONT: Knowing where the inclination of the Sun with respect to the equator can be measured from images of the earth at specific times throughout the year.... The time of year greatly influences the areas of the earth which can be photographed from the space shuttle Orbiter.
French (Soleil (Astronomie))
inclinaison solaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'heure actuelle, on se limite le plus souvent à corriger les effets de l'inclinaison solaire qui varie au cours de l'année ainsi que ceux liés au vieillissement des détecteurs sur les capteurs pour arriver à des valeurs de luminance au sommet de l'atmosphère.