English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
hyetal coefficient [correct]; pluviometric coefficient [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the actual precipitation in any month to what would have fallen had the rainfall been uniformly distributed throughout the year.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
coefficient pluviométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre la précipitation mensuelle réelle et la précipitation mensuelle fictive qui résulterait d'une répartition uniforme de la précipitation annuelle.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
coeficiente pluviométrico [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de precipitación [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de lluvia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre una precipitación mensual y la anual en función del número de días del mes respecto al año.