English (Education (General))
webbing technique [correct]
CONT: As a class, brainstorm a list of purposes for which music is created and performed. Have students work in groups to organize and build on the brainstormed ideas using a webbing technique. Throughout the year, students can record in their journals any additions they think of or learn about.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
exercice d'association [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Proposer aux élèves l'exercice d'association suivant pour vérifier leurs connaissances à ce sujet.