English (Animal Reproduction; Fish)
batch spawner [correct]; multiple spawner [correct]; partial spawner [correct]; fractional spawner [correct]
CONT: ... fishes that spawn smaller numbers of eggs on several occasions throughout the year are partial spawners.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
reproducteur à pontes multiples [correct, masculine noun]; reproducteur multiple [masculine noun]; reproducteur partiel [masculine noun]