English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
annual throughput [correct, standardized]
DEF: The average yearly amount of fresh fuel introduced as replacement for spent fuel in a reactor installation.
OBS: annual throughput : term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
apport annuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité moyenne de combustible frais introduit en un an dans un réacteur nucléaire en remplacement de combustible épuisé.
OBS: apport annuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.