English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
power failure transfer [correct, officially approved]; power fail throughput
OBS: "Power fail throughput" has been taken from literature supplied by Bell Canada.
OBS: power failure transfer: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
raccordement automatique en cas de panne [masculine noun, officially approved]; transfert sur panne secteur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: raccordement automatique en cas de panne; transfert sur panne secteur : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.