English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
global parallelism [correct]
DEF: Allows each data element to broadcast information to many resulting outputs, achieving a much higher potential throughput, as well as eliminating localized data.
OBS: Compare with simple parallelism.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
parallélisme global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Permet à chaque élément de donnée de diffuser l'information à de nombreuses sorties résultantes, ce qui accélère la vitesse de traitement et élimine les données localisées.
OBS: Comparer avec parallélisme simple.
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.