English (Internet and Telematics)
high speed Internet [correct]
DEF: An Internet access service whose advertised throughput reaches, or which consistently achieves, speeds above narrowband(128 Kbps [kilobits/second]) between the end user's equipment and the first Internet router reached outside the IP [Internet Protocol] network managed by the Internet provider.
French (Internet et télématique)
Internet haute vitesse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service d'accès Internet dont le débit annoncé atteint, occasionnellement ou constamment, des vitesses supérieures à celle de la bande étroite (128 kbps [kilobits/seconde]) entre l'équipement de l'utilisateur final et le premier routeur Internet à l'extérieur du réseau PI [protocole Internet] géré par le fournisseur d'accès Internet.