English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Internet and Telematics)
technological telemetry [correct]; TMT [correct]
CONT: The ScaRaB ground segment has to handle many varied information flows(technological telemetry, scientific telemetry, processing results, telecommand sequences and navigation data) as well as housekeeping messages between the various parts of which it is made. Scientific telemetry data throughput rates in particular are extremely high. Without a network capable of absorbing such flows, communication would become impossible. The solution has been to set up an Internet-type network.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
télémétrie technologique [feminine noun]; TMT [feminine noun]