English (Production Management; Industries)
debottlenecking [correct]
CONT: The goal of debottlenecking is to increase production capacity at an existing plant by making modifications to the equipment configuration or workflow. This is accomplished by eliminating bottlenecks that limit throughput.
French (Gestion de la production; Industries)
dégoulottage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suppression d’un goulot d’étranglement dans la chaîne des opérations d’une installation industrielle afin d’en augmenter la capacité de production.
OBS: dégoulottage : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 septembre 2015.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Industrias)
desbloqueo [correct, masculine noun]; desagrupamiento [correct, masculine noun]