English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Open Shortest Path First [correct]; OSPF [correct]
DEF: A routing protocol that enables routers to make decisions based on traffic load, throughput, circuit cost, and the service priority assigned to packets originating from or going to a specific location.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Open Shortest Path First [correct]; OSPF [correct]
DEF: Un protocole de routage qui permet au routeur de prendre des décisions fondées sur la charge de trafic, le débit, le coût des circuits et les priorités affectées aux trames.