English (Information Processing (Informatics); Operating Systems (Software))
throughput [correct, standardized, officially approved]; thruput [correct]
DEF: A measure of the amount of work performed by a data processing system over a given period of time.
OBS: throughput : term standardized by ISO and CSA.
OBS: throughput : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
débit [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; débit de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la quantité de travail accomplie par un système informatique durant une période donnée.
OBS: débit : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
OBS: débit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
caudal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: caudal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).