English (Investment; Production (Economics))
throughput volume depreciation [correct]
CONT: The original cost of the plant was depreciated on a straight line basis, e. g. 30-year life for the pipeline, but that was changed to a throughput volume depreciation calculated on the remaining life of oil reserves.
French (Investissements et placements; Production (Économie))
dépréciation du volume du débit [correct, feminine noun]