English (Ports)
coal terminal [correct]
CONT: Hav Point coal terminal, located just south of Mackay, is one of Australia's largest and most efficient coal receival and export facilities-with an annual throughput of 24-44 million tonnes of coal.
French (Ports)
terminal charbonnier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le terminal charbonnier qui permet l'importation et le transfert fluvial de charbon pour le site EDF [Électricité de France] de Cordemais, l'une des plus grandes centrales thermiques européennes.