English (Air Terminals)
terminal capacity [correct, officially approved]; passenger or cargo throughput [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The number of passengers and tonnes of cargo per hour which can be processed in a terminal building (sometimes referred to as passenger or cargo throughput). [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: terminal capacity; passenger or cargo throughput : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aérogares)
capacité d'une aérogare [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; débit passagers et fret [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Nombre horaire des passagers et des tonnes de fret qui peuvent être acheminés à travers une aérogare (parfois appelée débit passagers et fret). [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: capacité d'une aérogare; débit passagers et fret : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
capacidad de la terminal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; capacidad de tramitación de pasajeros o de carga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cantidad de pasajeros y toneladas de carga por hora que pueden procesarse en un edificio terminal (denominada a veces capacidad de tramitación de pasajeros o de carga). [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: capacidad de la terminal; capacidad de tramitación de pasajeros o de carga: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).