English (Law of Contracts (common law))
inequality of exchange [correct]
CONT: Clearly, inequality of values exchanged cannot in itself be enough or the courts would "throw everything into confusion and set afloat all the contracts of mankind", nor can the mere fact that the promissor is under pressure invalidate his promise. But a large inequality of exchange combined with inequality of bargaining power, the twin criteria adopted by the modern Canadian cases, goes a long way to suggest a case for relief.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
inégalité des prestations [correct, feminine noun]