English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
reversible disk harrow [correct, United States]; disc bedder
DEF: A single-disk harrow with adjustable gangs so constructed that they can be reversed to throw the soil either in or out.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
billonneuse-butteuse à disques [feminine noun]; butteuse-débutteuse à disques [feminine noun]