English (Informatics)
trash [noun]
DEF: An option which will "throw away" any work left to be done. Convenient means to delete work which contains errors.
French (Informatique)
rejet [masculine noun]; annulation [feminine noun]
OBS: Source de rejet : Emploi et Immigration Canada. Source de «annulation» : Service de traduction IBM.