English (Performing Arts)
retriever trial
OBS: type of dog trial.
OBS: trial : attempt by the competitor to make a throw or a jump in the event proper.
French (Arts du spectacle)
concours de chiens rapporteurs [masculine noun]; concours de retrievers [masculine noun]