English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
range nozzle [correct]
DEF: The nozzle on a multiple nozzle rotary irrigation sprinkler which is set to throw water to the out part of the wetted circle.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
buse à grande portée [correct]