English (Curling)
go after a rock [correct]; make a play on a rock [correct]
DEF: To take one rock, usually one of the opposite team, as the target of a curler's throw.
French (Curling)
viser une pierre [correct]
DEF: Faire d'une pierre, en particulier l'une de l'équipe adverse, la cible de son lancer.