English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Signalling (Rail Transport))
switch stand crank
OBS: FIST 01-29-070 A switch operating device by which the position of the mechanism at the base of the spindle may be altered to adjust the throw of the switch, as a threaded eyebolt attached to the bottom of the spindle and fitted to a threaded socket on the end of the connecting rod.(MOWA 21-48).
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
équerre de renvoi
OBS: RSCF p. 58 no 1.