English (Track and Field; Sports Facilities and Venues)
discus circle [correct]; discus-throwing circle [correct]; discus throwing circle [correct]
CONT: Thrower must exit from rear of discus-throwing circle, but may enter the circle from anywhere.
French (Athlétisme; Installations et sites (Sports))
cercle de lancer du disque [correct, masculine noun]