English (Sports (General))
timing [correct]
CONT: When serving, some players lift the racket straight into the throwing position. This is only really necessary if you are having trouble with the timing of your service.
CONT: The timing oq the arms "decides" the proportion of power output between arms and legs.
French (Sports (Généralités))
synchronisation [correct, feminine noun]; coordination [feminine noun]
CONT: L'appréciation du point de chute de la balle et la synchronisation du déplacement et du geste dans le rythme permettant de joueur la balle au bon endroit et à la bonne hauteur.
CONT: La synchronisation des bras détermine la proportion de puissance qui sera dégagée des jambes et des bras.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
coordinación [feminine noun]
CONT: Coordinación. Algunos jugadores realizan el servicio elevando directamente la raqueta a la posición de descarga; intentan así solucionar una falta de ritmo durante la secuencia.