English (Symptoms (Medicine))
regurgitation [correct]
DEF: An eructation or throwing back of food from the stomach without the ordinary efforts at vomiting.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
régurgitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retour des aliments de l'estomac ou de l'œsophage dans la bouche sans nausée et sans effort.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
regurgitación [correct, feminine noun]