English (Track and Field; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
javelin [correct]
DEF: Implement used in the javelin throwing event.
OBS: It consists of 3 parts: a metal head, a shaft, and a cord grip.
French (Athlétisme; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
javelot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engin employé pour le concours de lancement du javelot.
OBS: Il est composé de trois parties : Une pointe de métal, une hampe et une corde de prise.
Spanish (Atletismo; Equipo y accesorios deportivos)
jabalina [correct, feminine noun]