English (Sports Equipment Manufacture; Sports and Casual Wear; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
knee puck [correct]
DEF: knee protector for motorcycle racers, which allows them to touch the ground with their knee while throwing their body out of board and turning at very inclined angle.
French (Fabrication des équipements sportifs; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Motos et motoneiges)
genouillère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ce qu'on attache au genou, sur le genou pour le protéger.