English (Martial Arts)
sutemi-waza [correct]; sacrifice throw [correct]; sacrifice technique [correct]
DEF: JUDO. A throwing technique in which one's own balance is sacrificed in order to complete the technique.
French (Arts martiaux)
sutemi-waza [correct, see observation]; technique de projection en sacrifice [correct, feminine noun]; projection en sacrifice [correct, feminine noun]; technique en sacrifice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.