English (Special-Language Phraseology; Track and Field)
transition into single support [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics-throwing events.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Athlétisme)
passage sur un seul appui [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique - lancers.