English (Track and Field)
discus path [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics-throwing events.
French (Athlétisme)
trajectoire du disque [correct, feminine noun]; trajectoire suivie par le disque [correct, feminine noun]; chemin suivi par le disque [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de lancement du disque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique - lancers.