English (Track and Field)
double-support phase [correct]; double-leaning phase [correct]; double support phase [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics-throwing events.
French (Athlétisme)
phase de double appui [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique - lancers.