English (Track and Field)
apex [correct]
CONT: The apex of the orbit of a javelin.
OBS: Technique/tactics-throwing events.
French (Athlétisme)
faîte [correct, masculine noun]; apogée [correct, masculine noun]; point le plus élevé [correct, masculine noun]; point le plus haut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique - lancers.
OBS: De la trajectoire d'un javelot.