English (Baseball and Softball)
ground-out [correct, noun]; ground out [correct, noun]
DEF: An out made by a batter who hits a ground ball and is thrown out at first base by an infielder, but not including bunts.
PHR: Routine ground-out.
French (Baseball et softball)
retrait sur roulant [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Retrait sur roulant facile.