English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
converter pump [correct]; torque converter pump [correct]
OBS: The [torque converter] pump throws oil against the turbine vanes, importing torque to the turbine shaft.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
pompe du convertisseur [correct, feminine noun]; pompe du convertisseur de couple [correct, feminine noun]