English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
disk hiller [correct, United States]; disc ridger [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An attachment for a cultivator consisting of a disk so set that it throws soil onto the hill.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
butteuse à disques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
arado aporcador de discos [correct, masculine noun]