English (Wrestling; Martial Arts)
stand-up grappling [correct]; clinch fighting [correct]
CONT: In combat sports, stand-up grappling usually revolves around successful takedowns and throws.
French (Lutte; Arts martiaux)
combat avec saisies debout [correct, masculine noun]