English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
equilibrating market mechanism [correct]
OBS: (...) our simplified model throws some light on the business-cycle phenomena(...) where a free entreprise system would tend to fluctuate if not moderated by public policy and equilibrating market mechanisms.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
mécanisme équilibrant du marché