English (The Heart)
electrocardioscopy [correct]
DEF: Electrocardiography by means of a cathode-ray oscillograph which throws a record on a luminous screen.
French (Cœur)
électrocardioscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Projection de l'électrocardiogramme sur un écran fluorescent, au moyen d'un oscillographe cathodique.