English (Training of Personnel; Military Training)
panorama box [correct]
CONT: This lesson is taught in a darkroom equipped with a panorama box.... The light throws silhouettes of the panorama onto a wall five to seven meters away.
OBS: Box is used to train military personnel in field night work.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Instruction du personnel militaire)
projecteur de panorama [masculine noun]
OBS: projecteur: Appareil de projection pour projeter des images sur un écran.