English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
basic pitch diameter
OBS: AFNOR 81, E66-110, 18. Tap hand high speed steel bottoming type(...) pitch diameter limit for taps thru 1 in diameter to be no more than basic plus. 002 in to basic plus. 0025 in.(FIST 45-11-137). basic(FIST 45-11-137).
French (Tournage sur métaux)
diamètre sur flanc théorique
OBS: AFNOR 81, E66-110, 13.