English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Loads and Weights (Transport.))
through load [correct]; thru load
CONT: Previous station has not completed TLS transaction and has assigned more thru load than estimated.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Poids et charges (Transports))
charge en transit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.