English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
zero thrust position [correct, standardized]
DEF: The blade position at which the rotating propeller with the ship speed at zero does not produce any thrust.
OBS: zero thrust position : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
position de poussée nulle [feminine noun]