English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
thrust spherical roller bearing [correct, standardized]; spherical thrust roller bearing [correct]; self-aligning thrust roller bearing [correct, standardized]; spherical roller thrust bearing [correct]
DEF: A rolling bearing, having convex rollers as rolling elements, allowing angular displacement of the raceway axis due to the spherical form of the housing washer raceway and designed primarily to support axial load.
CONT: Spherical thrust roller bearings contain convex rollers and have a [self-aligning] capability and are free of any influence of mounting error or shaft deflection.
OBS: thrust spherical roller bearing; self-aligning thrust roller bearing : designations and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
butée à rotule sur rouleaux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Roulement dont les éléments roulants sont des rouleaux convexes, permettant un déplacement angulaire de l'axe du chemin de roulement en raison de la forme sphérique du chemin de roulement de la rondelle logement, et construit essentiellement pour supporter des charges axiales.
OBS: butée à rotule sur rouleaux : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos))
cojinete de rótula con rodillos esféricos [proposal, masculine noun]