English (Mechanical Components)
radial runout; raceway radial runout
OBS: For needle roller/thrust ball bearings, the outside diameter(...) and radial runout(...) are to normal tolerances(...).
French (Composants mécaniques)
faux-rond de rotation
OBS: Pour les roulements à aiguilles avec butée à billes, le diamètre extérieur (...) et le faux-rond de rotation (...) sont aux tolérances normales (...)