English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
derated thrust [correct]
CONT: An aircraft operating with a derated thrust cannot revert to full thrust if the speed is below the flap-retraction speed; an aircraft operating with flexible thrust can revert to full thrust if conditions require it.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
poussée nominale réduite [correct, feminine noun]