English (River and Sea Navigation)
manoeuvring ability
OBS: for the purpose of increasing thrust and or improving manoeuvring ability
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
manœuvrabilité
OBS: afin d'augmenter la poussée et (ou) d'améliorer la manœuvrabilité (des navires).