English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
collar-type thrust bearing; collar thrust bearing
CONT: The collar-type thrust bearing is the simplest type of thrust bearing for horizontal shafts : it consists of one or more collars.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
butée à collets [feminine noun]
CONT: La butée à collets est un genre de palier de butée dont l'arbre est muni d'un ou de plusieurs collets.