English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
idle reverse power; reverse idle; idle reverse thrust; idle reverse
OBS: In conditions of poor traction, ask the Flight Crew to select idle reverse thrust to assist the tractor during push back.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
ralenti poussée inverse [masculine noun, officially approved]; ralenti inversion [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ralenti poussée inverse; ralenti inversion : termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.