English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
blade bending [correct]; blade flexure [correct]
DEF: The downwind curve or bend in the blades of horizontal-axis wind turbines caused by the wind's thrust.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
flexion de pale [correct, feminine noun]; flexion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbure sous le vent des pales d'une éolienne à axe horizontal engendrée par la poussée du vent.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
flexión de la pala [correct, feminine noun]; flexión del aspa [correct, feminine noun]