English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
reduced take-off thrust [correct]; reduced takeoff thrust [correct]
OBS: The reduced takeoff thrust is the correct thrust setting for the aircraft's actual takeoff weight that achieves the aircraft's takeoff and climb, one engine inoperative, performance requirements.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
poussée réduite au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poussée réduite au décollage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.