English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
flange bearing [correct]
CONT: Flange bearings consist of a cylindrical body with a flange at one end. These bearings are capable of supporting radial loads as well as light axial loads due to the flange providing a thrust surface.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
palier à bride [correct, masculine noun]; palier à collerette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les paliers à bride sont utilisés dans toutes les industries et se retrouvent dans une grande variété d'applications, y compris les machines agricoles, les convoyeurs, les équipements textiles et partout où un niveau élevé de transmission de puissance et de restriction des mouvements axiaux est requis.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos))
rodamiento con brida [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los rodamientos con brida [...] pueden soportar cargas radiales y cargas axiales al mismo tiempo.