English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
propulsive lift
CONT: Ejectors are an attractive way of providing lift, because they provide thrust augmentation without the erosion and recirculation problems encountered with reheat.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
portance propulsive [feminine noun]