English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
controlling [correct]
OBS: The main fuel controls which meter fuel to the engine and to the thrust augmentor.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
régulation [feminine noun]
OBS: Régulateurs principaux qui dosent l'alimentation en carburant du moteur et du dispositif d'augmentation de poussée.