English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
antifriction bearing [correct]
DEF: A bearing in which the journal or thrust collar is supported by rolling contact : i. e. by rollers or balls.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement anti-frottement [correct, masculine noun]; roulement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Genres de paliers qui, grâce à la présence de roulements, échappent dans une large mesure au frottement de glissement.