English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
ferro-magnetic sheet ring
OBS: The rotor has a mass of 6 kg and is kept in equilibrium by two radial and one thrust bearing. It is lined with ferromagnetic sheet rings in close proximity to each other; these correspond to the electromagnets of the radial bearings and the motor.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
anneau de tôle ferromagnétique
OBS: Le rotor, dont la masse est de 6 kg, est maintenu en suspension par deux paliers radiaux et un palier axial. Il comporte dans l'alésage des anneaux de tôle ferromagnétique correspondant à chacun des éléments du stator.