English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
thrust spherical plain bearing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A spherical plain bearing intended to support primarily axial load.
OBS: thrust spherical plain bearing : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule lisse axiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rotule lisse destinée à supporter des charges essentiellement axiales.
OBS: rotule lisse axiale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.