English (Machinery)
work end
OBS: At the work end, where the diameter is 80 mm, it is supported by two hydrostatic bearings, one radial and one thrust, and at the drive end by one radial hydrostatic bearing.
French (Machines)
côté meule
OBS: Du côté meule, où le diamètre est de 80 mm, la broche est équipée de deux paliers, un radial plus un axial; du côté commande, elle est munie d'un palier radial.