English (Mechanics; Mechanical Components; Pumps)
axial force; axial thrust
OBS: The axial force on the drive shaft always acts in the same direction; consequently only one thrust bearing is required.
French (Mécanique; Composants mécaniques; Pompes)
poussée axiale
OBS: Les poussées axiales sur l'arbre d'entraînement sont toujours dirigées dans le même sens, et une seule butée suffit.