English (Mechanical Components)
axial space
CONT: Cylindrical roller thrust bearings... are designed to provide rigid bearing arrangements which can accommodate heavy loads, are insensitive to shock loads and require a minimum of axial space.
French (Composants mécaniques)
encombrement axial [masculine noun]
CONT: Les butées à rouleaux cylindriques [...] sont conçues pour des montages rigides susceptibles de supporter de lourdes charges; elles sont peu sensibles aux chocs et d'un encombrement axial réduit.