English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
separable bearing
OBS: The rings or washers of separable bearings(cylindrical roller bearings, needle roller bearings, taper roller bearings, all types of thrust bearing) are fitted separately.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement séparable
OBS: Les deux bagues d'un roulement séparable (roulement à rouleaux cylindriques, roulement à aiguilles, roulement à rouleaux coniques) peuvent généralement être montées ou démontées séparément.