English (Lubrication Technology)
continuous torque
OBS: The thrust bearing unit is made in three different series for a maximum continuous torque on the propeller shaft of 220, 340 and 530 Nm, respectively, at a propeller speed of 1500 r/min.
French (Tribologie)
couple continu
OBS: Le palier de butée est fabriqué selon trois séries pour un couple maximal continu à l'arbre d'hélice de 220, 340 et 530 Nm respectivement, et une vitesse de rotation de l'hélice de 1500 tr/min.