English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
radial magnetic bearing
OBS: Fig. 7 Bearing arrangement for film drum. From left to right : a double direction active magnetic thrust bearing with position sensors, two radial magnetic bearings with position sensors, drive motor(...) and speed regulator.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
palier magnétique radial
OBS: Fig. 7 Montage de tambour. De gauche à droite on note un palier magnétique axial à double effet avec détecteurs de position, deux paliers magnétiques radiaux avec détecteurs de position, le moteur d'entraînement (...) et le régulateur de vitesse.