English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
housing washer [correct, standardized]
DEF: That part of a thrust spherical plain bearing which has a sphered inner surface.
OBS: housing washer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rondelle logement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une rotule lisse axiale présentant une surface intérieure sphérique.
OBS: rondelle logement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.