English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
angular contact thrust spherical plain bearing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A thrust spherical plain bearing having a nominal contact angle larger than 30° but less than 90°.
OBS: angular contact thrust spherical plain bearing : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule lisse axiale à contact oblique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rotule lisse axiale ayant un angle de contact nominal supérieur à 30° mais inférieur à 90°.
OBS: rotule lisse axiale à contact oblique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.