English (Rail Transport)
bearing carrier; thrust bearing carrier
OBS: "Bearing" is used here for "thrust washer".
French (Transport par rail)
support de rondelle de butée [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support de rondelle de butée : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.
OBS: turbocompresseur.