English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems)
sustainer motor [correct]
CONT: The Lance engine is actually two concentric engines with the thrust chamber of the boost motor surrounding the sustainer motor.
OBS: These motors are on the Lance tactical missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes)
moteur de croisière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le moteur du Lance comporte en fait deux moteurs concentriques, la chambre de poussée du moteur de démarrage et d'accélération entourant le moteur de croisière.
OBS: Ces moteurs sont ceux du missile tactique Lance.