English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
propulsive efficiency [correct]
DEF: ... the propulsive power delivered to the aircraft ... divided by the shaft power input to the propulsor.
OBS: ... the propulsive power delivered to the aircraft ... is equal to thrust times airspeed ...
CONT: The more air mass is involved in thrust creation, the higher the propulsive efficiency will be.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
efficacité propulsive [correct, feminine noun]; rendement de propulsion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Naves espaciales; Lanzadores (Astronáutica))
eficiencia propulsora [correct, feminine noun]