English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
mass utilisation efficiency [correct]
CONT: From an emission edge 5-cm long, a 2-mN thrust is produced with nearly 100 p. cent mass utilisation efficiency and very high specific impulse.
OBS: This term was used in connection with the topic of field emission electric propulsion.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
rendement massique [correct, masculine noun]