English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
dry thrust [correct]; dry rating
CONT: Dry thrust [of the General Electric F404 engine] is put at 4, 810 kg(10, 600 lb), afterburning thrust "in the 16, 000 lb(7, 250 kg) class".
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
poussée sans PC [feminine noun]; poussée sèche [feminine noun]; poussée à sec [feminine noun]
OBS: La poussée [du moteur General Electric F404] est de 4810 kg sans PC et de l'ordre de 7250 kg avec PC.