English (Spacecraft)
engine actuator unit [correct]; engine swivelling system [correct]; engine activation system [correct]; engine actuation system [correct]
CONT: The engine swivelling system positions the engine in response to commands received from the onboard electrical system in order to direct the thrust and thereby control the launcher's flight.
French (Engins spatiaux)
groupe d'activation moteur [correct, masculine noun]; GAM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le groupe d'activation système a pour mission d'orienter le moteur en fonction des ordres reçus du système électrique bord, afin de permettre l'orientation de la poussée et donc le pilotage du lanceur. NT: Les principaux éléments fixés au bâti-moteur sont le Sous Système Hélium liquide, le groupe d'activation moteur et les sphères haute pression.