English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
Production Verification testing; PV testing
CONT: After selection for an aircraft, flight clearance and calibration of flight-test engines follows. Later, when the engine has achieved its thrust/SFC goals, it comes back for Production Verification(PV) testing.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
contrôle d'entrée en production [masculine noun]