English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hydraulic pressure cart [correct]
CONT: The No. 1 and 2 engine thrust reversers were individually hooked up to a hydraulic pressure cart to cycle the doors from the stowed to deployed positions. The No. 1 engine's thrust reverser could be cycled, but not to the completely stowed or completely deployed positions.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
chariot de remplissage sous pression [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chariot de remplissage sous pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.