English (Aeroindustry)
afterburning thrust [correct]; reheat thrust
CONT: Dry thrust [of the General Electric F404 engine] is put at 4, 810 kg(10, 600 lb), afterburning thrust "in the 16, 000 lb(7, 250 kg) class".
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
poussée avec PC; poussée avec postcombustion; poussée avec réchauffe [feminine noun]
OBS: La poussée [du moteur General Electric F404] est de 4810 kg sans PC et de l'ordre de 7250 kg avec PC.