English (Launchers (Astronautics))
thrust frame [correct]; thrust structure [correct]
CONT: The core [stage of the A5E/CA Ariane 5] incorporates a thrust frame that handles forces created by the Vulcain 2 engine, and twin solid-propellant boosters.
PHR: Reusable thrust structure.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
bâti de poussée [correct, masculine noun]; bâti-moteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la structure d'un engin spatial qui reçoit la poussée du moteur-fusée et la transmet à l'ensemble.
PHR: Bâti de poussée tronconique.