English (Launchers (Astronautics))
photon rocket engine; photon engine
DEF: A hypothetical rocket engine in which thrust is created by a flow of photons.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
moteur-fusée photonique [masculine noun]; moteur-fusée à photons [masculine noun]