English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
thrust augmentation [correct]
DEF: The increasing of the thrust of an engine or power plant, especially of a jet engine and usually for a short period of time(...)
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
accroissement de la poussée [correct]