English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
noise-suppressing exhaust flow mixer [correct]
CONT: The modification [of the engine] also includes the removal of the thrust reverser assembly from the centre engine and its replacement by a noise-suppressing exhaust flow mixer.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
mélangeur de jet [masculine noun]