English (Translation (General); Tectonics)
easterly dipping thrust fault [correct]
OBS: ... recurrence of reverse movement on easterly dipping thrust faults, reactivation of cross-faults, and downfaulting of some fault blocks resulted in brecciation of residual iron ore along fault zones.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Tectonique)
faille de chevauchement à pendage est [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] le rejeu en mouvement inverse des failles de chevauchement à pendage est, la réactivation des failles transversales et l'affaissement de quelques blocs faillés ont provoqué la bréchification du minerai de fer des concentrations résiduelles le long des zones de failles.