English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
lower track slide link
CONT: The thrust reverser lower track slide link failed due to fatigue cracking.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
jointure de la glissière du rail inférieur de l'inverseur de poussée
OBS: sur un aéronef DC 8.