English (Air Transport)
reverse thrust [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reverse thrust : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
poussée inverse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poussée inverse : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
empuje negativo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tracción negativa [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: empuje negativo; tracción negativa: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).