English (Aeroindustry)
rollout speed [correct]
CONT: The throttle levers themselves had individual variations in controllability, while it was also noted that it was difficult to regulate reverse thrust symmetrically according to rollout speed.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vitesse de fin de course à l'atterrissage; vitesse de roulage à l'atterrissage
CONT: Il est très difficile de moduler symétriquement l'inversion de poussée en fonction de la vitesse de fin de course à l'atterrissage.