English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bronze thrust washer [correct]
CONT: Each group is assembled by inserting the proper loading pin into the bore of the pinion, installing the needle roller bearings around the loading pin, installing a steel thrust washer at each end of the pinion, and installing a bronze thrust washer onto each steel thrust washer.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rondelle de butée en bronze [correct, feminine noun]