English (Organization Planning)
repositioning
CONT: Our organizational structure, while not the only issue to be faced, was very much part of our problem.... Given all of the above, I have decided that CN needs to launch a broader thrust for change which includes, but goes beyond, organizational restructuring. I’ve chosen to call this total effort Competitive Repositioning.
French (Planification d'organisation)
repositionnement [masculine noun]
OBS: S'il est qualifié de "competitive", on pourra parler de repositionnement sur le marché ou repositionnement face à la concurrence.