English (Spacecraft)
common bulkhead [correct]
CONT: Major structural components are the forward skirt, liquid hydrogen and liquid oxygen tanks(separated by an insulated common bulkhead), a thrust structure, and an interstage section that connects the first and second stages.
French (Engins spatiaux)
fond intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fond commun étanche séparant deux réservoirs.