English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
bow thruster compartment [correct]
OBS: bow thruster compartment : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
compartiment du propulseur d'étrave [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: compartiment du propulseur d'étrave : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.