English (Launchers (Astronautics); Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
autonomous thrusting facility [correct]
CONT: ... Science Power Platform which will provide an average of 19 kW and which includes Autonomous Thrusting Facilities, power distribution and conditioning equipment, accommodation sites for external payloads and a remote manipulator system;...
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique); Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
moyen de propulsion autonome [masculine noun]