English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
wire rope crowd
OBS: A wire rope driven device for thrusting dipper and dipper stick outward and inward.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
mécanisme de creusage à câbles métalliques
OBS: Dispositif entraîné par câbles métalliques et servant à pousser ou à rappeler le godet et le bras à godet.