English (Tectonics)
superficial fold [correct]; epidermal fold [correct]; epidermic fold [correct]
CONT: Epidermal folds and thrusts were produced in the Transvaal Supergroup rocks.
French (Tectonique)
pli de couverture [correct, masculine noun]; pli épidermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation affectant le matériel de couverture souple du sol avec décollement à sa base.
Spanish (Tectónica)
pliegue de cobertura [correct, masculine noun]