English (Dance)
twerking [correct]
DEF: Dancing to popular music in a sexually provocative manner that involves hip thrusts and a low, squatting stance.
French (Danse)
twerking [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] danse populaire pratiquée d'une façon sexuellement [provocante impliquant] des mouvements de hanche de haut en bas, en position accroupie.
OBS: twerking : Le terme «twerking» vient du terme anglais «twerk».