English (Dance)
twerk [correct, noun]
DEF: A dance to popular music that is done in a sexually provocative manner involving hip thrusts and a low, squatting stance.
French (Danse)
twerk [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] danse populaire pratiquée d'une façon sexuellement [provocante impliquant] des mouvements de hanche de haut en bas, en position accroupie.
OBS: twerk : emprunt de l'anglais.